World Figure Skating Museum and Hall of Fame

U.S. Figure Skating Hall of Fame Members

1976

Tenley Albright
Sherwin Badger*
Theresa Weld Blanchard*
Irving Brokaw*
Richard Button
Peggy Fleming
Jackson Haines*
Carol Heiss
David Jenkins
Hayes Alan Jenkins
Oscar Johnson*
Howard Nicholson*
Maribel Vinson Owen*
Eddie Shipstad*
A. Winsor Weld*

1977

Henry M. Beatty*
Beatrix Loughran*
Heaton R. Robertson*

1978

Nathaniel W. Niles*

1981

Harold Hartshorne*
William O. Hickok IV*

1983

George H. Browne*
Eugene Turner*

1986

F. Ritter Shumway*

1990

Scott Hamilton

1991

Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner
James Grogan*
Dorothy Hamill
Karol Kennedy* & Peter Kennedy
Ardelle Sanderson*
Judy Schwomeyer & James Sladky
Charles Tickner
Lois Waring* & Michael McGean*
William Thayer Tutt*
Yvonne Sherman Tutt*

1993

Richard Dywer
Linda Fratianne
Harry N. Keighley*
Nancy Ludington Graham & Ronald Ludington
John Nicks
Colleen O’Connor & Jim Millns
Walter S. Powell*
Ronnie Robertson*
Tim Wood

1994

Carlo Fassi*
Janet Lynn
JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley
Roger F. Turner*
Maribel Y. Vinson Owen* & George E.B. Hill*

1995

Cynthia Kauffman Marshall & Ronald Kauffman
Robin Lee*
Roy Shipstad*

1996

Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert
Brian Boitano
Frank Carroll
Joseph L. Serafine*
Jane Vaughn Sullivan

1997

Andree Anderson & Donald Jacoby*
Joan Tozzer Cave*
Mabel Fairbanks*
Frederick C. LeFevre*
Barbara Roles Williams
Benjamin T. Wright

1998

Tom Collins
Oscar Iobst*
Gordon McKellen Jr.
Evy & Mary Scotvold
Kristi Yamaguchi

1999

Caitlin and Peter Carruthers
John Misha Petkevich

2000

Scott Ethan Allen
Gretchen Merrill*
Debi Thomas
Frank Zamboni*

2001

Gary Visconti
Rosalynn Sumners
Don Laws
Arthur Vaughn*

2002

Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow
Jill Trenary
Slavka Kohout Button
Margaretta Drake*

2003

Skippy Baxter*
Chuck Foster
Doug Wilson
Elaine Zayak

2004

Jill Watson & Peter Oppegard
Norma* & Wally Sahlin*
Hugh C. Graham, Jr.
Nancy Kerrigan

2005

Mary Louise Wright*
Catherine Machado

2006

Tara Lipinski

2007

Charles M. Schulz *
Paul Wylie
Janet Gerhauser Carpenter

2008

Charles DeMore*
Todd Eldredge

2009

Sonya Klopfer Dunfield
Nancy Meiss*
Marjorie Parker Smith* & Joseph Savage*
Vera Wang

2010

Sarah Hughes
Jenni Meno & Todd Sand
Robert Turk

2011

1961 U.S. World Team

ATHLETES

Ladies

Rhode Lee Michelson* 1961 U.S. bronze medalist

Laurence R. Owen* 1961 U.S. and North American champion, 1960 Olympic and World team member

Stephanie Westerfeld* 1961 U.S. silver medalist

Men

Gregory Kelley* 1961 U.S. silver medalist, 1961 North American bronze medalist, 1960 World team member

Bradley Lord* 1961 U.S. champion, 1961 North American silver medalist, 1959 World team member

Douglas Ramsay* 1961 U.S. Championships fourth-place medalist

Pairs

Ila Ray Hadley* and Ray Hadley, Jr.* 1960 Olympic and World team members, 1961 U.S. pairs silver medalists

Laurie Hickox* and William Hickox* 1961 U.S. pairs bronze medalists

Maribel Y. Owen* and Dudley S. Richards* 1960 Olympic team members, 1961 U.S. pairs champions, 1961 North American silver medalists

Ice Dancers

Dona Lee Carrier* and Roger Campbell* 1961 U.S. and North American silver medalists

Patricia Dineen* and Robert Dineen* 1961 U.S. bronze medalists

Diane C. Sherbloom* and Larry Pierce* 1961 U.S. champions

COACHES

Linda Hadley* – Coach and mother to Ila Ray Hadley and Ray Hadley, Jr.

William Kipp* – Coach to Dona Lee Carrier and Roger Campbell, and Rhode Lee Michelson

Maribel Vinson Owen* – Coach and mother to daughters Laurence and Maribel Y. Owen, coach to Dudley Richards

Daniel C. Ryan* – Coach of Diane Sherbloom and Larry Pierce

Edi Scholdan* – Coach of Greg Kelley, Stephanie Westerfeld, and Laurie and William Hickox

William Swallender* – Coach of Doug Ramsay

 

OFFICIALS/JUDGES

Harold Hartshorne* – World judge

Edward LeMaire* – National judge

Deane E. McMinn* – Team manager, international and Olympic judge

Walter S. Powell* – International referee and member of the ISU Executive Committee

 

FAMILY MEMBERS

Ann Campbell* – Mother of Roger Campbell

Louise Hartshorne* – Wife of Harold Hartshorne

Nathalie Kelley* – Sister of Gregory Kelley

Richard LeMaire* – Son of Edward LeMaire

James Scholdan* – Son of Edi Scholdan

Sharon Westerfeld* – Sister of Stephanie Westerfeld

2012

Michelle Kwan

2013

Rudy Galindo
Lori Nichol

2014

Albert Beard
Lynn Benson
Terry Kubicka

* Deceased