World Figure Skating Museum and Hall of Fame

World Hall of Fame Members

1976

Tenley Albright (United States)
Andree Joly* & Pierre Brunet* (France)
Richard T. Button (United States)
Peggy G. Fleming (United States)
Gillis Grafstrom* (Sweden)
Carol Heiss (United States)
Sonja Henie* (Norway)
David Jenkins (United States)
T.D. Richardson* (Great Britain)
Jacques Gerschwiler* (Switzerland)
Jackson Haines* (United States)
Gustave Lussi* (Switzerland)
Hayes Alan Jenkins (United States)
Axel Paulsen* (Norway)
Ulrich Salchow* (Sweden)
Karl Schafer* (Austria)
Reginald J. Wilkie* (Great Britain)
Howard Nicholson* (United States)
Edi Scholdan* (Austria)
Montgomery Wilson* (Canada)

1977

Willy Boeckl* (Austria)
Jean Westwood & Lawrence Demmy (Great Britain)
Donald Jackson (Canada)

1978

Liudmila Belousova & Oleg Protopopov (Soviet Union)

1979

Maxi Herber* & Ernst Baier*(Germany)
Barbara Ann Scott* (Canada)

1980

Cecilia Colledge* (Great Britain)
Barbara Wagner & Robert Paul (Canada)

1981

Madge Syers* (Great Britain)
Willie Frick* (Germany)
William O. Hickok IV* (United States)

1982

Herma Szabo-Stark* (Austria)

1984

Louis Rubenstein* (Canada)
Werner Groebli* (Mr. Frick) (Switzerland)
Frances Dafoe & Norris Bowden* (Canada)

1985

Charlotte Oelschlagel* (Germany)
Arnold Gerschwiler* (Switzerland)

1986

F. Ritter Shumway* (United States)
Courtney L. Jones, OBE (Great Britain)

1988

Liudmila Pakhomova* & Alexander Gorshkov (Soviet Union)

1989

Irina Rodnina (Soviet Union)
Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean (Great Britain)

1990

Scott Hamilton (United States)

1991

John Curry* (Great Britain)

1993

Jeannette Altwegg (Great Britain)
Richard Dwyer (United States)
Ria Baran Falk* & Paul Falk (Germany)
Jacques Favart* (France)
Georg Hasler* (Switzerland)
Ronald Robertson* (United States)
Dianne Towler & Bernard Ford (Great Britain)

1994

James Koch* (Switzerland)

1995

Ekaterina Gordeeva & Sergei Grinkov* (Russia)
William Thayer Tutt* (United States)
Katarina Witt (Germany)

1996

Brian Boitano (United States)
Herbert J. Clarke* (Great Britain)
Sheldon Galbraith (Canada)

1997

Carlo Fassi* (United States)
Lily Kronberger* (Hungary)
Benjamin T. Wright (United States)

1998

Tom Collins (United States)
Josef Dedic* (Czech Republic)
Felix Kaspar* (Austria)
Kristi Yamaguchi (United States)

1999

Ron Ludington (United States)
Gladys Hogg* (Great Britain)

2000

Dorothy Hamill (United States)
Marina Klimova & Sergei Ponomarenko (Soviet Union)
John Nicks (Great Britain)

2001

Janet Lynn (United States)

2002

Maribel Vinson Owen* (United States)

2004

Jutta Muller (Germany)
Toller Cranston (Canada)
Midori Ito (Japan)

2005

Robin Cousins (Great Britain)
Tamara Moskvina (Russia)
Donald H. Gilchrist (Canada)

2006

Kurt Browning (Canada)
Frank Zamboni* (United States)

2007

Frank Carroll (United States)

2008

Tatiana Tarasova (Russia)

2009

Willy Bietak (Austria)
Joyce Hisey (Canada)
Brian Orser (Canada)
Nikolai Panin-Kolomenkin* (Russia)
Barbara Underhill and Paul Martini (Canada)
Alena Vrzánová (Aja Zanova) (Czechoslovakia)

2010

Nobuo Sato (Japan)

2012

Michelle Kwan (United States)

2013

Sjoukje Dijkstra (Netherlands)
Viktor Balck* (Sweden)
Ludowika Eilers-Jakobsson* (Germany)
Walter Jakobsson* (Finland)

2014

Lori Nichol (Canada)
Denise Biellmann (Switzerland)

"The Golden"

Viktor Balck * (Sweden)
Ludowika Eilers-Jakobsson* (Germany)
Walter Jakobsson* (Finland)


**"The Golden" are selected based on contributions prior to World War II

* Deceased